100% Pure Sea Buckthorn Oil 1oz / 30 ml -- Seabuckthorn/ hippophaes rhamnoides
Here I am - pure sea buckthorn! I treat and make you more beautiful.
I work from head to foot. Read my Legend, read my properties - it is all here in this bottle.
Our Sea Buckthorne from Siberian Russia is of the highest quality.
From the Sea Buckthorn decidious tree, scientists believe the hardy tree originates from the Himalayan regions.
Its scientific name means 'tree that makes the horse shine'.
- A powerhouse of nutrition: Provides protein plus over 100 nutrients– like linolenic acid, vitamins E and A, carotene, polyphenols, flavonoids and trace elements including iron, copper, manganese, and selenium.
- Rich content of flavonoids, glucosides, phenols, terpenes, vitamins E, A, and C, beta-carotene, and trace elements – all antioxidants with very low molecular weight.
- The ingredients act synergistically to complement each other.
- Reported to be a very effective anti-aging agent, improving the appearance of wrinkles and treating dryness. Helps reduce the appearance of the signs of aging. Known for its rejuvenating properties. Reduces the appearance of puffiness.
Sea Buckthorn oil is one of the best sources of vitamins E and C, beta-carotene, essential fatty acids and amino acids. Bio-active ingredients of sea buckthorn oil promote skin elasticity and enhance healthy look; they possess antioxidant properties thereby protecting body cells. Delays skin ageing and protects from UV rays, recommended to avoid skin dryness and erosions as well as for healthy bones and teeth. Oil properties play an important role in assuring of healthy blood vessels by enhancing their elasticity and permeability. Omega fatty acids help to improve blood circulation
-
Anti-aging product
-
Cellular Rejuvenation
-
Improves skin complexion, anti-acne
-
Strong antioxidant network
-
Reduces inflammation
-
Helps repair scald and wound burns
-
Hair: Sea buckthorn oil is known for its ability to strengthen hair and accelerate their growth. Oil is rubbed into the scalp for two hours before washing your hair and then carefully washed with shampoo.
Suitability
Sea buckthorn is suitable for all skin types. It is safe to use neat on the skin, though the rich colour makes this not ideal as it will discolour the skin.
Sea Buckthorn has 6 different fat soluable vitamins, 22 fatty acids, 42 kinds of lipids and 36 kinds of flavanoids. It is the richest natural source of Vitmain A (Beta Carotene) and Omega 7. This abundance of rich ingredients makes it a skincare neccesity.
Natural Contents: Vitamin A, Vitamin E, Essential Fatty Acids
Botanical Name: Hippophae Rhamnoides
Extraction Method: Cold Pressed
Country of Origin: Russia (Siberia)
Shelf Life: 2 - 3 years months
Oil Specification
Carotenoids (400-500mg), Beta-carotene(15.70mg), Vitamin A (210-230 IU), Vitamin E (180-250mg), Vitamin K1 (170-200mg), Beta-sitosterol (provitamin D) (250-400mg), Iodine (70-80mcg), Calcium (5.4mcg), Iron (1.7mcg), Magnesium (1.6mcg), Phosphorous (6.5mcg), Zinc (1.5mcg).
Fatty Acids
Lauric acid 0.12%
Myristic acid 1.51%
Palmatic acid 30.46%
Stearic acid 1.63%
Arachidic acid 0.53%
Behenic acid 0.18%
Lignoceric acid 0.16%
Palmitoleic acid 34.45%
Oleic acid 20.10%
Gadoleic acid 0.05%
Erucic acid 0.01%
Linoleic acid 5.83%
Alpha-linolenic acid 2.03%
Other acids 2.94%
Free Of: Synthetic Additives (Fragrances, Colors and Preservatives).
Warnings
For external use only. Keep out of eyes. Discontinue use if signs of irritation should appear.
Always apply a test patch 48 hours before use - even if you have used the oils before
Important: Sea Buckthorn Oil will temporarily stain the skin. When applying Sea Buckthorn oil to the face / skin you will experience a rich deep orange color, which will dissipate over 20 to 30 minutes, at which time you may, if desired, wipe excess oil from your skin, or simply leave on the skin.