|

Picture Information

FREE POSTAGE
Image is loading
Image not available
Mouse over to Zoom
-
Click to enlarge
Have one to sell? Sell it yourself

Details about  Blue Murder - Steamhammer Fixie Frame & Fork BLACK (Fixed Bicycle/Bike)

Blue Murder - Steamhammer Fixie Frame & Fork BLACK (Fixed Bicycle/Bike)

Seller information

100% Positive feedback
Visit store:
Blue Murder Bikes

Item Information

Item condition:
New
Error icon
3 available / 0 sold
Please enter a quantity of $qty_dummy$ or less Please enter a quantity of 1 Purchases are limited to $qty_dummy$ per buyer Please enter quantity of 1 or more Please enter a lower number Choose quantity that is less than $qty_dummy1$ or equal to $qty_dummy$ You can only choose quantity that is equal to $qty_dummy$
Price:
AU $299.00
 
 
Add to cart
 
4 watchers
 
100% positive feedback
Free postage
New condition
Postage:
FREE Express Postage | See details
 
Item location:
Cranbourne North, Victoria, Australia
 
Posts to:
Australia
Delivery:
Payments:
International shipping and import charges paid to Pitney Bowes Inc. Learn More- opens in a new window or tab
Returns:
No Returns Accepted

People who viewed this item also viewedFeedback on our suggestions

eBay item number:
251591238003
Seller assumes all responsibility for this listing.
Last updated on  20 Jul, 2014 17:31:57 AEST  View all revisions

Item specifics

Condition:
New: A brand-new, unused, unopened, undamaged item. See the seller's listing for full details. See all condition definitions- opens in a new window or tab
Brand:

Blue Murder

Frame Material:

4130 Chromoly

Model:

Steamhammer

Configuration:

Frame and Fork

Type:

Urban Bike -Fixed Gear

Colour:

Clear coat over ED Black finish.

Gender:

Unisex Adults


About Us
Launching in 2014, Blue Murder Bike Co is a brand with a darker, less conservative image founded by four friends who believe that you don't have to compromise on quality and attention to detail in order to produce bicycles, frames and parts that are affordable, great value for money and most of all, desirable. What makes Blue Murder Bike Co a solid choice when choosing a bike or frame is our extensive knowledge and a genuine passion for bicycles. Designed In Melbourne, Australia. More INformation is available at www.bluemurderbikes.com

The Steamhammer
The Steamhammer is built to last. It is a super strong fixie/single speed frame + fork designed for urban transport or commuting and able to stand up to the rigors of bicycle couriering. Hand TIG Welded from durable 4130 chromoly, it features an internal headset design (Campagnolo compatible 45/45) for added strength and reliability, as well as a sleek, clean finish. Intergrated Seat clamp with replaceable bolt/nut CNC machined dropouts and bottom bracket with CNC'd logo.
Steamhammer also features removable brake cable guides for those looking to run their bike with a fixed gear and brakeless, giving that super clean ‘no fuss’ look. In addition, the fork features a threadless 1 1/8" chromoly steerer TIG welded to chromoly tapered legs, providing a stiff, solid ride.

Geometry

SML
SEAT TUBE LENGTH (mm)545565585
HORIZONTAL TOP TUBE LENGTH (mm)520540550
HEAD TUBE ANGLE (degrees)72.57373.5
SEAT TUBE ANGLE (degrees)7674.574.5
CHAINSTAY LENGTH (mm)421421421
HEAD TUBE LENGTH (mm)110125145
BOTTOM BRACKET HEIGHT (mm)270270270

FAQ's

What are your shipping costs?

We offer free shipping Australia wide for all our products.

Do you ship internationally?

At this stage we can only ship frames, accessories and clothing internationally, not complete bikes. For international frame/accessory/clothing orders please contact us atbluemurderbikes@icloud.com for a quote for postage & handling.

 A unique Paypal invoice will be generated for each International order, for you to make payment against.

How long will it take to receive my Blue Murder order?

We aim to dispatch every in stock order within 3 business days, once payment has been received. 
Approx. delivery times are:
• Melbourne/Sydney/Adelaide metro & some regions of Victoria – 3 days; 

• W.A – 10 days; 

• All other locations in Australia – 5 days.

What happens if I am not available when my order is delivered?

Our courier will telephone you when your order is ready to be dropped off. You can then agree to a time for delivery OR make arrangements to pick up your bike from their depot. It is important you provide us with a phone number when making your purchase.

Can I track my Blue Murder order?

Once your order is ready to be picked up by our courier, we will email you an online Tracking Number. This will allow you to track the movements of your order.

What size Blue Murder frame/bike should I buy?

Blue Murder Bike Co. currently offer 3 sizes in the Steamhammer model to suit men and women of various heights.

The following guide should enable you to choose the correct size frame: 

  • 
Approx. Height: 157 to 170cm / 5’2” to 5’7” - Suggested frame size: Small (54.5 cm)
  • Approx. Height: 170 to 180cm / 5’7” to 5’11” - Suggested frame size: Medium (56.5 cm)
  • Approx. Height: 180 to 190cm / 5’11” to 6’3” - Suggested frame size: Large (58.5 cm)

Questions and answers about this item

No questions or answers have been posted about this item.




Seller assumes all responsibility for this listing.

Postage and handling

Item location: Cranbourne North, Victoria, Australia
Posting to: Australia
Domestic handling time

Return policy

Return policy details
The seller won't accept returns for this item.
Refunds by law: In Australia, consumers have a legal right to obtain a refund from a business for goods purchased if the goods are faulty, not fit for purpose or don't match description. More information at returns - opens in a new window or tab.

Payment details

Payment method Preferred/Accepted Buyer protection on eBay
Credit or debit card through PayPal
Accepted

Immediate payment required for this item

Immediate payment of AU $299.00 is required.

Seller's payment instructions

Thank for your order, your item/items will ship out of Blue Murder HQ within 3 days, once payment has been received.

Place bid

Time left:
Current bid:
(Approximately ##1##)
Shipping:
Import charges:
Your max bid:
Your max bid:
By clicking Confirm bid, you commit to buy this item from the seller if you're the winning bidder.
By clicking Confirm bid, you are committing to buy this item from the seller if you are the winning bidder and have read and agreed to the Global Shipping Program terms and conditions - opens in a new window or tab. Import charges previously quoted are subject to change if you increase you maximum bid amount.
Cancel
Loading...
Resume bidding, if the page does not update immediately.
Place bid
Review and confirm your bid
Bid confirmation
d
h
m
s
day
hour
hours
FREE postage
See item description
(Approximately ##1##)
(Enter ##1## or more)
(Enter more than ##1##)
Your max bid:
Increase max bid
Place bid
Confirm bid
Increase max bid
Cancel
Change bid
Close
, you've been outbid. Don't let it get away - bid again!
, you're the highest bidder on this item. Good luck
, you're the first bidder. Hope you win!
, you're currently the high bidder, but you're close to getting outbid.
, this auction is almost over and you're currently the high bidder.
, you're the high bidder, but the reserve price hasn't been met.
Please enter your bid again.
Please enter a valid number as the bid price.
Enter an amount that is equal or greater than the minimum bid required. This can be found under the bid entry box.
Maximum bids can't be lowered once they're submitted.
This seller requires the buyer to have a PayPal account to purchase this item. Get a PayPal account here .
Your bid is greater than or equal to the Buy It Now price. We recommend you purchase this item via Buy It Now. If you still wish to bid, you may do so below.
Time left:
Current bid:
(approximately ##1##)
Your maximum bid:
(approximately ##1##)
Increase your maximum bid:
By clicking 1 Click Bid, you commit to buy this item from the seller if you're the winning bidder. Learn moreabout 1-click bid - opens in a new window or tab
day
hour
min
sec
days
hours
mins
secs
(approximately ##1##)
Winning bid:
Starting bid:
Close
Congratulations! The auction has ended and you're the winner.
The auction has ended, but the reserve price was not met.
Sorry, the auction has ended and you were outbid.
Good news, you're the high bidder.
Sorry, you've been outbid.
You're the high bidder, but the reserve price is not met.
Please enter a higher amount than the current bid.
Maximum bids can't be lowered once submitted.
Please enter a valid number.