|

Picture Information

Image is loading
Image not available
Mouse over to Zoom
-
Click to enlarge
Have one to sell? Sell it yourself

Details about  Blue Murder - Steamhammer Fixie Frame & Fork RAW (Fixed Bicycle/Bike) - SALE

Blue Murder - Steamhammer Fixie Frame & Fork RAW (Fixed Bicycle/Bike) - SALE

Seller information

100% Positive feedback
Visit store:
Blue Murder Bikes
See other items

Item Information

Item condition:
New
Error icon
3 available / 4 sold
Please enter a quantity of $qty_dummy$ or less Please enter a quantity of 1 Purchases are limited to $qty_dummy$ per buyer Please enter quantity of 1 or more Please enter a lower number Choose quantity that is less than $qty_dummy1$ or equal to $qty_dummy$ You can only choose quantity that is equal to $qty_dummy$
Price:
AU $199.00
 
 
Add to cart
 
27 watching
 
100% positive feedback
Free postage
Limited quantity remaining
Postage:
FREE Express Postage | See details
 
Item location:
Cranbourne North, Victoria, Australia
 
Posts to:
Australia
Delivery:
Payments:
International shipping and import charges paid to Pitney Bowes Inc. Learn More- opens in a new window or tab
Returns:
No Returns Accepted
Guarantee:
 | See details - opens in a new window or tab
Get the item you ordered or get your money back.
eBay item number:
251591218373
Seller assumes all responsibility for this listing.
Last updated on  19 Apr, 2015 21:43:46 AEST  View all revisions

Item specifics

Condition:
New: A brand-new, unused, unopened, undamaged item. See the seller's listing for full details. See all condition definitions- opens in a new window or tab
Brand: Blue Murder
Frame Material: 4130 Chromoly Model: Steamhammer
Configuration: Frame and Fork Type: Urban Bike -Fixed Gear
Colour: Clear coat over Raw finish. Gender: Unisex Adults
AWESOME AUTUMN $100 PRICE SLASH / END OF SEASON CLEARANCE
Whilst stock lasts - Ex-Display Blue Murder Steamhammer Fork & Frame Kits are only $199ea including delivery! 
(Normally $299ea) 
Get on it or miss out! Stocks are limited.

The Steamhammer
Designed In Melbourne, Australia, the Steamhammer is built to last. It is a super strong fixie/single speed frame + fork designed for urban transport or commuting and able to stand up to the rigors of bicycle couriering. Hand TIG Welded from durable 4130 chromoly, it features an internal headset design (Campagnolo compatible 45/45) for added strength and reliability, as well as a sleek, clean finish. Intergrated Seat clamp with replaceable bolt/nut CNC machined dropouts and bottom bracket with CNC'd logo.
Steamhammer also features removable brake cable guides for those looking to run their bike with a fixed gear and brakeless, giving that super clean ‘no fuss’ look. In addition, the fork features a threadless 1 1/8" chromoly steerer TIG welded to chromoly tapered legs, providing a stiff, solid ride.

Geometry

SML
SEAT TUBE LENGTH (mm)545565585
HORIZONTAL TOP TUBE LENGTH (mm)520540550
HEAD TUBE ANGLE (degrees)72.57373.5
SEAT TUBE ANGLE (degrees)7674.574.5
CHAINSTAY LENGTH (mm)421421421
HEAD TUBE LENGTH (mm)110125145
BOTTOM BRACKET HEIGHT (mm)270270270

These frames have been used for demonstration/viewing purposes and are being sold as ex-display stock. Standard Warranty DOES NOT apply and all frames/forks are being sold as is. 
With that said - every single frame on offer has been meticulously inspected and are absolutely as good as new. So take advantage of this extremely rare opportunity.
 
We will aim to dispatch this product within 5 business days, once payment has been received. 
Approx. delivery times are:
• Melbourne/Sydney/Adelaide metro & some regions of Victoria – 5 days; 

• W.A – 10 days; 

• All other locations in Australia – 7 days.

What happens if I am not available when my order is delivered?

Please provide a contact number at time of purchase.
If you provide your contact phone number at time of the purchase, our courier will telephone you when your order is ready to be dropped off. You can then agree to a time for delivery OR make arrangements to pick up your bike from their depot. 
It is important you provide us with a phone number when making your purchase.

What size Blue Murder frame/bike should I buy?

The display/clearance frames currently on offer are very limited across 3 sizes. 


The following guide should enable you to choose the correct size frame: 

  • 
Approx. Height: 157 to 170cm / 5’2” to 5’7” - Suggested frame size: Small (54.5 cm)
  • Approx. Height: 170 to 180cm / 5’7” to 5’11” - Suggested frame size: Medium (56.5 cm)
  • Approx. Height: 180 to 190cm / 5’11” to 6’3” - Suggested frame size: Large (58.5 cm)

Questions and answers about this item

No questions or answers have been posted about this item.




Seller assumes all responsibility for this listing.

Postage and handling

Item location: Cranbourne North, Victoria, Australia
Posting to: Australia
Domestic handling time

Return policy

Return policy details
The seller won't accept returns for this item.
Refunds by law: In Australia, consumers have a legal right to obtain a refund from a business for goods purchased if the goods are faulty, not fit for purpose or don't match description. More information at returns - opens in a new window or tab.

Payment details

Payment method Preferred/Accepted  
Credit or debit card through PayPal
Accepted
 

Immediate payment required for this item

Immediate payment of AU $199.00 is required.

Seller's payment instructions

Thank for your order, your item/items will ship out of Blue Murder HQ within 3 days, once payment has been received.
Current bid amount
+
time left ##2## left | Bid Count

Current Max Bid:
Your bid amount:
Calculating import charges...
Choose a max bid >Help button.Click to expand the details about Quick bid?
Get your bid out there fast with a quick bid.
Remember, you only pay the amount needed to win, which could be less than the quick bid amount. Learn More - opens in a new window or tab
Approx.
Approx.
Approx.

OR

What's a max bid?
Your max bid should be the highest amount you're willing to pay for an item.
We keep your max bid amount a secret from the seller and other bidders.
Max bidding example:
If a current bid is $20 and your max bid is $30, we bid $21 for you.
If no one else bids, you win and pay $21.
However, if someone else places a bid for $35, we only bid up to your $30 max bid.
By placing a bid, you're committing to buy this item if you win.
By submitting your bid, you are committing to buy this item from the seller if you are the winning bidder. You've read and agreed to the Global Shipping Program terms and conditions - opens in a new window or tab. Import charges previously quoted are subject to change if you increase your maximum bid amount.
By clicking Confirm, you commit to buy this item from the seller if you're the winning bidder.
By clicking Confirm, you're committing to buy this item from the seller if you're the winning bidder and have read and agreed to the Global Shipping Program terms and conditions - opens in a new window or tab. Import charges previously quoted are subject to change if you increase your maximum bid amount.
Loading...
Bid layer is updating the contents.
Resume bidding, if the page doesn't update immediately.
d
h
m
s
day
hour
hours
FREE postage
See item description
+ See item description for shipping
Approximately:
(Enter ##1## or more)
(Enter more than ##1##)
Your max bid:
You've been outbid. Don't let it get away - place another bid.
You've been outbid by an automatic bid placed earlier by another bidder.
You're the highest bidder on this item!
You're the first bidder on this item!
You're the highest bidder on this item, but you're close to being outbid.
This auction is almost over and you're currently the high bidder.
You're the high bidder on this item, but the reserve price hasn't been met yet.
You've been outbid by someone else.
You can still win! Try bidding again.
You've been outbid by someone else's max bid.
You can still win! Try bidding again.
Your bid wasn't accepted because it's the same as someone else's bid.
Try raising your max bid.
You're the highest bidder!
To increase your chances of winning, try raising your bid.
You're the first bidder. Good Luck!
You're still the highest bidder!
You increased your max bid to
Please enter your bid again.
Enter a valid amount for your bid.
Enter a bid that is the minimum bid amount or higher.
You have to bid at least
Sorry, you can't lower your maximum bid once it's placed.
This seller requires the buyer to have a PayPal account to purchase this item. Get a PayPal account here .
Your bid is the same as or more than the Buy It Now price. You can save time and money by buying it now.
Place bid
Review and confirm your bid
Bid confirmation
Increase max bid
Enter a custom max bid more than ##2##
Enter a custom max bid of ##2## or more
+ ##2## approximate import charges
##2## (approximately)
Please enter a higher amount than the current bid.
+ ##2## for shipping
+ FREE SHIPPING
Bid ##3## now
Bid ##3##
Time left:
Current bid:
(approximately ##1##)
Your maximum bid:
(approximately ##1##)
Increase your maximum bid:
By clicking 1 Click Bid, you commit to buy this item from the seller if you're the winning bidder. Learn moreabout 1-click bid - opens in a new window or tab
day
hour
min
sec
days
hours
mins
secs
(approximately ##1##)
Winning bid:
Starting bid:
Close
Congratulations! The auction has ended and you're the winner.
The auction has ended, but the reserve price was not met.
Sorry, the auction has ended and you were outbid.
Good news, you're the high bidder.
Sorry, you've been outbid.
You're the high bidder, but the reserve price is not met.
Please enter a higher amount than the current bid.
Maximum bids can't be lowered once submitted.
Please enter a valid number.