Bidding has ended on this item. The seller has relisted this item or one like this.

 
Posts to:
Local pick-up only
Delivery:
 
Posts to:
Local pick-up only

Details about  Fuji Track 2.0 Track bicycle (fixed gear track bike) size M

See original listing
Fuji Track 2.0 Track bicycle (fixed gear track bike) size M
Fuji-Track-2-0-Track-bicycle-fixed-gear-track-bike-size-M
Item Ended
Item condition:
Used
Ended:
18 Jun, 2014 20:26:22 AEST
Starting bid:
AU $1,000.00
0 bids ]
Postage:
Free Local Pickup | See details
Item location:
South Yarra, VIC, Australia

Description

eBay item number:
221463120317
Seller assumes all responsibility for this listing.
Last updated on  14 Jun, 2014 10:36:20 AEST  View all revisions

Item specifics

Condition:
Used: An item that has been used previously. See the seller’s listing for full details and description of ... Read moreabout the condition
Bike Type:

Track Bicycle

Frame Size:

Medium

Brand:

Fuji

Selling Fuji Track 2.0 2011 in Medium 

Specification as follow from their website


The Fuji Track 2.0 2011 Road Bike features A2-SL custom butted Aluminium frame and FC-770 Fuji Straight Blade Integrated forks. A purebred track race bike


COLOR(S)Black/White
MAIN FRAMEA2-SL custom butted Aluminum w/Aero shaped down tube and seat tube, Integrated head.
REAR TRIANGLEA2-SL customer butted Aluminum w/Shaped ride tuned stay, replaceable Stainless Steel Drop-out
FORKFC-770 Fuji Straight Blade Integrated Carbon w/1 1/8" Alloy steerer
CRANKSETFuji CGC 3pc Isis Track 144 bolt pattern, 48T
BOTTOM BRACKETFuji Sealed Cartridge Isis


CASSETTEFuji 15T Sprocket w/Lockring
CHAINKMC Z-510HX 1/2"X1/8"
WHEELSET(Back) Fuji CGC Aero 30 Double Track  - 700c (Front) 700C Aerospoke Wheel 
TIRESContinental Gatorskin
PEDALVP- 565 
HEADSETV.P. 1 1/8" Integrated Road, with convex hollow Alloy spacer
HANDLEBARNitto Track bar
STEMPRO LT Stem
TAPE/GRIPCinelli Tape/ Grip 
SADDLEOval SR-500 Sweep w/CrMo rails
SEAT POSTFuji CGC Alloy, 300x27.2mm
WEIGHT- LBS/KG18.5 lbs / 8.4 kg


Sizing : 
SIZEXS(50cm)S(52cm)M(54cm)L(56cm)XL(58cm)XXL(61cm)
SEAT TUBE- CENTER TO TOP490.0520.0540.0560.0580.0610.0
SEAT TUBE- CENTER TO CENTERN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
EFFECTIVE TOP TUBE LENGTH523.0539.5549.7560.0569.7589.9
REACH386.0406.0402.0407.0411.0418.0
STACK496.0496.0508.0528.0547.0573.0
FORK OFFSET45.045.040.040.040.040.0
HEAD TUBE ANGLE74.074.074.574.574.575.0
SEAT TUBE ANGLE75.075.074.074.074.073.5
CHAINSTAY404.0404.0404.0404.0404.0404.0
WHEELBASE961.8981.4971.7981.7991.21000.9
HEAD TUBE LENGTH109.0109.0119.0139.0159.0184.0
BOTTOM BRACKET HEIGHT290.0290.0290.0290.0290.0290.0
BOTTOM BRACKET DROP50.050.050.050.050.050.0
STAND OVER HEIGHT743.6758.0772.1791.0810.2837.3
CRANK LENGTH165.0165.0165.0170.0170.0170.0
STEM LENGTH90.0100.0100.0100.0110.0110.0
HANDLEBAR WIDTH420.0420.0420.0420.0420.0420.0

Please note that the seat-clamp is cracked (see picture) and you might want to get new seat clamp before you ride it. 
Other than that when you purchase the bike you will get FUBAR straps and Brisbane Outgear Strap (see picture)

Contact me for more information and to negotiate price 
Cheers :D

Questions and answers about this item

No questions or answers have been posted about this item.




Place bid

Time left:
Current bid:
(Approximately ##1##)
Shipping:
Import charges:
Your max bid:
Your max bid:
By clicking Confirm bid, you commit to buy this item from the seller if you're the winning bidder.
By clicking Confirm bid, you are committing to buy this item from the seller if you are the winning bidder and have read and agreed to the Global Shipping Program terms and conditions - opens in a new window or tab. Import charges previously quoted are subject to change if you increase you maximum bid amount.
Cancel
Loading...
Resume bidding, if the page does not update immediately.
Place bid
Review and confirm your bid
Bid confirmation
d
h
m
s
day
hour
hours
FREE postage
See item description
(Approximately ##1##)
(Enter ##1## or more)
(Enter more than ##1##)
Your max bid:
Increase max bid
Place bid
Confirm bid
Increase max bid
Cancel
Change bid
Close
, you've been outbid. Don't let it get away - bid again!
, you're the highest bidder on this item. Good luck
, you're the first bidder. Hope you win!
, you're currently the high bidder, but you're close to getting outbid.
, this auction is almost over and you're currently the high bidder.
, you're the high bidder, but the reserve price hasn't been met.
Please enter your bid again.
Please enter a valid number as the bid price.
Enter an amount that is equal or greater than the minimum bid required. This can be found under the bid entry box.
Maximum bids can't be lowered once they're submitted.
This seller requires the buyer to have a PayPal account to purchase this item. Get a PayPal account here .
Your bid is greater than or equal to the Buy It Now price. We recommend you purchase this item via Buy It Now. If you still wish to bid, you may do so below.
Time left:
Current bid:
(approximately ##1##)
Your maximum bid:
(approximately ##1##)
Increase your maximum bid:
By clicking 1 Click Bid, you commit to buy this item from the seller if you're the winning bidder. Learn moreabout 1-click bid - opens in a new window or tab
day
hour
min
sec
days
hours
mins
secs
(approximately ##1##)
Winning bid:
Starting bid:
Close
Congratulations! The auction has ended and you're the winner.
The auction has ended, but the reserve price was not met.
Sorry, the auction has ended and you were outbid.
Good news, you're the high bidder.
Sorry, you've been outbid.
You're the high bidder, but the reserve price is not met.
Please enter a higher amount than the current bid.
Maximum bids can't be lowered once submitted.
Please enter a valid number.