|

Picture Information

FREE POSTAGE
Image is loading
Image not available
Mouse over to Zoom
-
Click to enlarge
Have one to sell? Sell it yourself

Details about  Intel 82599ES Ethernet Server Adapter 10Gbps Dual Port PCI-E X520 E10G42BFSR

Intel 82599ES Ethernet Server Adapter 10Gbps Dual Port PCI-E X520 E10G42BFSR

Seller information

97.2% Positive feedback
Visit store:
Liteark

Item Information

Item condition:
Brand New
Price:
AU $288.00
 
4 watchers
 
Free postage
30-day returns
Longtime member
Postage:
FREE Economy delivery from outside AU | See details
 
Item location:
HK, Hong Kong
 
Posts to:
Australia
Delivery:
Payments:
International shipping and import charges paid to Pitney Bowes Inc. Learn More- opens in a new window or tab
Returns:
30 day money back, buyer pays return postage See details

People who viewed this item also viewedFeedback on our suggestions

eBay item number:
271498578806
Seller assumes all responsibility for this listing.
Last updated on  16 Sep, 2014 14:06:47 AEST  View all revisions

Item specifics

Condition:
Brand New: A brand-new, unused, unopened, undamaged item in its original packaging (where packaging is ... Read moreabout the condition
Model:

E10G42BFSR

Max. Data Rate:

10 Mbps

MPN:

E10G42BFSR

Country of Manufacture:

China

Brand:

Intel

Country/Region of Manufacture:

China

Type:

made in China

Network Ports:

Optical SC

Compatible Port/Slot:

AGP 1x/2x

UPC:

521605389548

Visit Store:   Liteark

Please make sure that the item is compatible with your equipment.
This is an OEM product, we make sure 3years warranty, and very good quality.
This product can use on any non encrypted equipment.
Until now, only original HP and IBM equipment can not compatible , because of the equipment restricted.
This price is only one Network Cards, no SFP+SR Module.
If need to buy SFP+SR, pls check on my ebay:

SFP-10G-SR $40 pc/each.
http://www.ebay.com/itm/New-SFP-10G-SR-Cisco-compatible-10GBASE-SR-SFP-300M-850nm-Transceiver-Module-/271314186660?pt=US_Network_Switch_Modules&hash=item3f2b95f1a4

Products Highlight 
To serve our customers with wider range of products, we are committed to offering various types of excellent quality fiber-optic products to fulfil different demands of the industry. If you are interested in products which are not shown in our online catalog, please let us know! Email: ebaysale201005 at gmail.com

Description

 SFP+ 10 Gigabit Ethernet PCI Express server adapters are designed for Servers and high-end appliances. The 

10 Gigabit Ethernet PCI Express Server adapters offer simple integration into any PCI Express X8 to 10Gigabit Networks. The

performance is optimized so that system I/O is not the bottleneck in high-performance networking applications.

 

The SFP+ 10 Gigabit Ethernet PCI Express server adapters are based on Intel

82599ES Ethernet controller with fully integrated Gigabit Ethernet Media Access Control

(MAC) and SFP port. In addition to managing MAC and PHY Ethernet layer functions, the

controller manages PCI Express packet traffic across its transaction, link, and

physical/logical layers. Using hardware acceleration, the controller offloads tasks from the

host, such as TCP/UDP/IP checksum calculations and TCP segmentation.

 

SFP+ 10 Gigabit Ethernet PCI-Express Server adapters are the ideal solution for

implementing multiple network segments, mission-critical high-powered networking

applications and environments within high performance servers.

 

Key Features

 

SFP+ 10Gigabit Ethernet:

• 10Gigabit Ethernet Adapter with SFP cage support:

• -XR: Copper 10SFP+Cu (Passive Direct Attach Cable):

  • Compliant with the SFP+ MSA SFF-8431 specification

  • Up to 10 meters

• -SR: Fiber 10 Gigabit Ethernet 10GBASE-SR:

• 10BASE-SR with 10Gigabit 850nM Small form Factor Pluggable (SFP+)

• -LR: Fiber 10 Gigabit Ethernet 10GBASE-LR:

• 10BASE-LR with 10Gigabit 1310nM Small form Factor Pluggable (SFP+)

• -SRD: Fiber 1/10 Gigabit Ethernet 1000Base-SX / 10GBASE-SR:

  • 1000BASE-SX with 1G 850nM Small form Factor Pluggable (SFP+)

  • 10GBASE-SR with 10Gigabit 850nM Small form Factor Pluggable (SFP+)

• -LRD: Fiber 1/10 Gigabit Ethernet 1000Base-LX / 10GBASE-LR:

  • 1000BASE-LX with 1G 1310nM Small form Factor Pluggable (SFP+)

  • 10GBASE-LR with 10Gigabit 1310nM Small form Factor Pluggable (SFP+)

• -SR: Fiber 10 Gigabit Ethernet 10GBASE-SR:

  • 10 Gigabit Fiber Ethernet port supports 10GBASE-SR (850nM LAN PHY)

  • 10Gigabit 850nM Small form Factor Pluggable (SFP+)

• -LR: Fiber 10 Gigabit Ethernet 10GBASE-LR:

• 10 Gigabit Fiber Ethernet port supports 10GBASE-LR (1310nM LAN PHY)

• 10Gigabit 1310nM Small form Factor Pluggable (SFP+)

• -SRD: Fiber 1/10 Gigabit Ethernet 1000Base-SX / 10GBASE-SR:

• 10 Gigabit Fiber Ethernet port supports 10GBASE-SR (850nM LAN PHY)

• 1Gigabit Fiber Ethernet port supports 1000BASE-SX (850nM LAN PHY)

• 1/10Gigabit 850nM Small form Factor Pluggable (SFP+)

• -LRD: Fiber 1/10 Gigabit Ethernet 1000Base-LX / 10GBASE-LR:

• 10 Gigabit Fiber Ethernet port supports 10GBASE-LR (1310nM LAN PHY)

• 1Gigabit Fiber Ethernet port supports 1000BASE-LX (1310nM LAN PHY)

• 1/10Gigabit 1310nM Small form Factor Pluggable (SFP+) 


 

Powered by SoldEazy

Questions and answers about this item

No questions or answers have been posted about this item.




Seller assumes all responsibility for this listing.

Postage and handling

Item location: HK, Hong Kong
Posting to: Australia
Domestic handling time
Will usually post within 1 business day of receiving cleared payment - opens in a new window or tab.

Return policy

Item must be returned within
Refund will be given as
30 days after the buyer receives it
Money Back
The buyer is responsible for return postage costs.

Refunds by law: In Australia, consumers have a legal right to obtain a refund from a business for goods purchased if the goods are faulty, not fit for purpose or don't match description. More information at returns - opens in a new window or tab.

Payment details

Payment method Preferred/Accepted Buyer protection on eBay
Credit or debit card through PayPal
Accepted

Place bid

Time left:
Current bid:
(Approximately ##1##)
Shipping:
Import charges:
Your max bid:
Your max bid:
By clicking Confirm bid, you commit to buy this item from the seller if you're the winning bidder.
By clicking Confirm bid, you are committing to buy this item from the seller if you are the winning bidder and have read and agreed to the Global Shipping Program terms and conditions - opens in a new window or tab. Import charges previously quoted are subject to change if you increase you maximum bid amount.
Cancel
Loading...
Resume bidding, if the page does not update immediately.
Place bid
Review and confirm your bid
Bid confirmation
d
h
m
s
day
hour
hours
FREE postage
See item description
(Approximately ##1##)
(Enter ##1## or more)
(Enter more than ##1##)
Your max bid:
Increase max bid
Place bid
Confirm bid
Increase max bid
Cancel
Change bid
Close
, you've been outbid. Don't let it get away - bid again!
, you're the highest bidder on this item. Good luck
, you're the first bidder. Hope you win!
, you're currently the high bidder, but you're close to getting outbid.
, this auction is almost over and you're currently the high bidder.
, you're the high bidder, but the reserve price hasn't been met.
Please enter your bid again.
Please enter a valid number as the bid price.
Enter an amount that is equal or greater than the minimum bid required. This can be found under the bid entry box.
Maximum bids can't be lowered once they're submitted.
This seller requires the buyer to have a PayPal account to purchase this item. Get a PayPal account here .
Your bid is greater than or equal to the Buy It Now price. We recommend you purchase this item via Buy It Now. If you still wish to bid, you may do so below.
Time left:
Current bid:
(approximately ##1##)
Your maximum bid:
(approximately ##1##)
Increase your maximum bid:
By clicking 1 Click Bid, you commit to buy this item from the seller if you're the winning bidder. Learn moreabout 1-click bid - opens in a new window or tab
day
hour
min
sec
days
hours
mins
secs
(approximately ##1##)
Winning bid:
Starting bid:
Close
Congratulations! The auction has ended and you're the winner.
The auction has ended, but the reserve price was not met.
Sorry, the auction has ended and you were outbid.
Good news, you're the high bidder.
Sorry, you've been outbid.
You're the high bidder, but the reserve price is not met.
Please enter a higher amount than the current bid.
Maximum bids can't be lowered once submitted.
Please enter a valid number.