This listing has ended. The seller has relisted this item or one like this.

 
Posts to:
Australia
Delivery:
 
Posts to:
Australia

Details about  James Freud - Hurricane (Original 1989 12" Vinyl Record) Cult Classic

James Freud - Hurricane (Original 1989 12" Vinyl Record) Cult Classic See original listing
James-Freud-Hurricane-Original-1989-12-Vinyl-Record-Cult-Classic
Item Ended
Item condition:
Very good
Ended:
30 Apr, 2014 16:12:48 AEST
Price:
AU $7.00
Postage:
AU $7.40 Standard Postage | See details
Item location:
Sinnamon Park, QLD, Australia

Description

eBay item number:
171305955544
Seller assumes all responsibility for this listing.

Item specifics

Condition:
Very good: An item that is used but still in very good condition. No damage to the jewellery case or item ... Read moreabout the condition
Genre:

Electronic, Rock, alternative, dance

Sleeve Grading:

Very Good Plus (VG+)

Record Size:

12"

Release Year:

1989 Original

Record Grading:

Very Good Plus (VG+)

James Freud – Hurricane
 
Label:        Mushroom Records – X 13370 
Format:      Vinyl, 12" 
Country:    Australia 
Released:  1989 
Genre:       Electronic, Rock 
Style:         Pop Rock, Synth-pop 

Tracklist  

A Hurricane (The West Side Mix) 

B Everything's Alright 

James Freud PROFILE: 

Real Name:Colin Joseph McGlinchey 

Born: June 29, 1959 Died: November 4, 2010 (suicide at his home in the Melbourne suburb of Hawthorn) 
Australian bassist, vocalist and songwriter 

In Groups:
  • Beatfish
  • James Freud And Berlin
  • James Freud And The Radio Stars
  • James Freud And The Reserves
  • Models

Questions and answers about this item

No questions or answers have been posted about this item.




Place bid

Time left:
Current bid:
(Approximately ##1##)
Shipping:
Import charges:
Your max bid:
Your max bid:
By clicking Confirm bid, you commit to buy this item from the seller if you're the winning bidder.
By clicking Confirm bid, you are committing to buy this item from the seller if you are the winning bidder and have read and agreed to the Global Shipping Program terms and conditions - opens in a new window or tab. Import charges previously quoted are subject to change if you increase you maximum bid amount.
Cancel
Loading...
Resume bidding, if the page does not update immediately.
Place bid
Review and confirm your bid
Bid confirmation
d
h
m
s
day
hour
hours
FREE postage
See item description
(Approximately ##1##)
(Enter ##1## or more)
(Enter more than ##1##)
Your max bid:
Increase max bid
Place bid
Confirm bid
Increase max bid
Cancel
Change bid
Close
, you've been outbid. Don't let it get away - bid again!
, you're the highest bidder on this item. Good luck
, you're the first bidder. Hope you win!
, you're currently the high bidder, but you're close to getting outbid.
, this auction is almost over and you're currently the high bidder.
, you're the high bidder, but the reserve price hasn't been met.
Please enter your bid again.
Please enter a valid number as the bid price.
Enter an amount that is equal or greater than the minimum bid required. This can be found under the bid entry box.
Maximum bids can't be lowered once they're submitted.
This seller requires the buyer to have a PayPal account to purchase this item. Get a PayPal account here .
Your bid is greater than or equal to the Buy It Now price. We recommend you purchase this item via Buy It Now. If you still wish to bid, you may do so below.
Time left:
Current bid:
(approximately ##1##)
Your maximum bid:
(approximately ##1##)
Increase your maximum bid:
By clicking 1 Click Bid, you commit to buy this item from the seller if you're the winning bidder. Learn moreabout 1-click bid - opens in a new window or tab
day
hour
min
sec
days
hours
mins
secs
(approximately ##1##)
Winning bid:
Starting bid:
Close
Congratulations! The auction has ended and you're the winner.
The auction has ended, but the reserve price was not met.
Sorry, the auction has ended and you were outbid.
Good news, you're the high bidder.
Sorry, you've been outbid.
You're the high bidder, but the reserve price is not met.
Please enter a higher amount than the current bid.
Maximum bids can't be lowered once submitted.
Please enter a valid number.

Additional site navigation