eBay
  • eBay Deals
  • Win a Car!

|

Picture Information

Image is loading
Image not available
Mouse over to Zoom
-
Click to enlarge
Have one to sell? Sell it yourself

Details about  New FiiO E6 Portable Earphone Headphone Amplifier With USB Rechargeable Battery

New FiiO E6 Portable Earphone Headphone Amplifier With USB Rechargeable Battery

Seller information

98.9% Positive feedback
Visit store:
The_Ladies_Fahion
See other items

Item Information

Item condition:
Brand New
Error icon
More than 10 available / 102 sold
Please enter a quantity of $qty_dummy$ or less Please enter a quantity of 1 Purchases are limited to $qty_dummy$ per buyer Please enter quantity of 1 or more Please enter a lower number Choose quantity that is less than $qty_dummy1$ or equal to $qty_dummy$ You can only choose quantity that is equal to $qty_dummy$
Price:
AU $46.58
 
57 watching
 
Experienced seller
Free shipping and returns
Limited quantity remaining
Postage:
FREE Economy delivery from outside AU | See details
 
Item location:
Hong Kong, Hong Kong
 
Posts to:
Worldwide See exclusions
Delivery:
Payments:
International shipping and import charges paid to Pitney Bowes Inc. Learn More- opens in a new window or tab
Returns:
30 day money back, seller pays return postage See details
Guarantee:
 | See details - opens in a new window or tab
Get the item you ordered or get your money back.

People who viewed this item also viewedFeedback on our suggestions

eBay item number:
351036423884
Seller assumes all responsibility for this listing.
Last updated on  18 Dec, 2014 14:59:22 AEDST  View all revisions

Item specifics

Condition:
Brand New: A brand-new, unused, unopened, undamaged item in its original packaging (where packaging is ... Read moreabout the condition
Brand: Other
Model: E6 Colour: Black
[SP-132] Original Tiny Size Compact and Sleek FiiO E6 Portable Headphone Amplifier

Original Tiny Size Compact and Sleek FiiO E6 Portable Headphone Amplifier


FEATURES

  • Fiio is an interesting company. It’s Chinese and produces remarkably cheap audio products that are often remarkably good. They also often offer functionality not available from bigger names, winning the company a hearty following among audiophiles without bottomless pockets. The Fiio E6 is the follow-up to the popular E5, and is a teensy headphone amplifier with a built-in battery.
  • The most common misconception about headphone amplifiers they’re bought solely to make music louder, when any self-respecting audio nut primarily buys an amp to improve sound quality. Some may baulk at the idea, but really it’s no different to buying a decent amp for an at-home separates system.
  • Designed to improve the sound quality and volume of any portable audio source.
  • Small, compact, and sleek, with removable clip for convenient and easy use.
  • Built-in rechargeable battery provides up to 10 hours of normal use.
  • Easy to carry and use both indoors and outdoors.
  • Built-in EQ with two level bass boost and electronics volume control.
  • Electronic volume control for ultra low noise.
  • Three EQ profiles: flat, bass boost 1, and bass boost 2.
  • Mini USB charger port can be used with any USB power source.
  • Replaceable clip attaches to clothing, bags, and etc.


  • Available colors: Refer to pictures.
    Loli product code: SP-132

    DESCRIPTIONS

  • Item Weight: 0.04 pounds
  • Product Dimensions: 1.6 x 0.4 x 1.6 inches ; 0.6 ounces
  • Output Power: 150mW (16Ohm), 16mW (300Ohm).SNR: >=95dB (A weighted)
  • Distortion: <0.009%(10mW)
  • FR: 10Hz ~~ 100kHz
  • Impedance: 16Ohm ~~ 300Ohm
  • Battery: LiPo
  • Play time: 10hr
  • Size: 41mmx40.2mmx9mm
  • Weight: 16g
  • Connector: 24V DC In x 1, S/PDIF Optical Audio In x 1, Analog L/R Audio In x 2
  • WHAT'S IN THE BOX

  • 1 x FiiO E6 Portable Headphone Amplifier
  • 1 x Audio Cable
  • 1 x USB Cable
  • 2 x Back Clip
  • 1 x User Manual
    • Shipping
    • Payment
    • Returns
    • Customer care
    • FAQ
    • About us
    Delivery CountryDelivery Time (Days)
    Workdays6-89-1213-1617-2021-24>25
    Workdays + Weekend9-1210-1617-2223-2829-34>35
    USARate(item arrived)4.9%44.5%32.1%12.5%6%If still no parcel received or any wrong item received, please contact us. We will help to track. If the items is confirmed lost or any error, we will arrange resend or refund per your request.
    CanadaRate(item arrived)0%23.9%42.1%23.7%10.3%
    UKRate(item arrived)8.7%59.8%24.9%5.3%1.3%
    AustraliaRate(item arrived)24.9%53%11.6%6.6%3.9%
    FranceRate(item arrived)11.4%27.3%40.8%19.1%1.4%
    GermanyRate(item arrived)11.3%25.9%38.4%18.9%5.5%
    SpainRate(item arrived)3.2%21%53.9%12.8%9.1%
    GreeceRate(item arrived)3.6%24.1%49.2%10.5%12.6%
    RussianRate(item arrived)2%19.9%56.9%18.9%2.3%
    Other countriesRate(item arrived)10-25 working days

    • - If your item is returned to us caused by delay of pick up form Post Office or Custom, we are glad to resend you the item. You only need to provide the cost for the shipment of the item; there is no extra charge on handling fees.

    • - Import duties, taxes and charges are not included in the item price or shipping charges. Please check with your country's customs office to determine what these additional costs will be prior to bidding/buying.

    • - Please contact us before leaving a NEGATIVE FEEEDBACK or A DISPUTE ON PAYPAL. It's our commitment to strive your satisfaction. We'd like to hear from you and help to resolve any of you concern.

    • - For Italy and Germany buyers, please note that we can ship it to Italy or Germany by EMS only, thus it need additional freight of USD 9.83.





    We accept Paypal payment.

    We will ONLY ship to your Paypal confirmed address.





    Return / Refund

    1. Overall Return/Refund Policy

    In case goods are sold but not shipped yet, and you do not want the item, we can cancel order, and refund the value of product in the same form of payment originally used for purchase.
    If parcel is not received in 40 days or any wrong item received, please contact us. We will help to track.
    If the item is confirmed lost, we will arrange resend or refund according to your request. Defected or wrong item can be returned for replacement or refund. Buyers are responsible for all the fees related to the return.

    2. Non-returnable items

    We're sorry, but we DO NOT ACCEPT returns of certain products, including:

    • Any product that is returned more than 30 days after receipt of your order (based on the delivery record).
    • Any product that is not in its original condition, such as missing parts, or is damaged due to accidents, physical force, water, fire, power surge, acts of God, natural disasters or other misuse.
    • Any free gift products.
    • In the event of dispute, Loli's decision shall be final and conclusive.

    3. Return/Refund Procedures

    Before return/refund, you can first contact us by eBay message, provide us with your Order Number, and state the reason for your return/refund.
    The customer service will handle the issue for you. After problems are figured out, if a return is needed for refund, we will issue RMA & return address for return. Upon returned item receive we will issue refund. If no return is needed for refund, refund will be done in 4 days.
    Any return without RMA is NOT accepted.
    All return shipping fee must be prepaid. We DO NOT accept COD returns.

    Our Goal at Loli it to offer 100% Satisfaction Service. If you do not feel that we deserve 5-Stars please contact us before leaving feedback or appeal to eBay / Paypal.

    You can contact us by:
    1. eBay message
    2. Online Service Link provided in shipping confirmation email
    3. Email us to our Paypal Account email.

    If you have any question or concern, please DO contact us before leaving feedback or appeal to eBay / Paypal.
    We provide:
    1. New replacement;
    2. Full refund;
    3. 60 Days return & customer protection;
    4. 100% satisfaction.

    Our Merchandise
    You are an outlet store, what kind of quality can I expect in my order?

    Loli offers local manuafacturer fashion in latest trend.
    We are located in HK, some of our products are in Asian sizes.
    The following are examples of minor imperfections that are possible and will not be noted as flaws in the description.

    • Item may possess one or more price tags and/or stickers indicating multiple markdowns.
    • Items may possess wrong Logo label or size tag. Subjected to our description.
    • May need to be washed or dry-cleaned before wearing due to handling or trying on in department stores. Examples: makeup/deodorant marks.
    • Seam separations
    • Loose threads/beads/embellishments. If an item is missing embellishments/buttons but extra are included, we will not disclose this in the description.
    • Small snags or runs
    • Cut or snipped tags to prevent returns back to catalog company
    • On some items there could be tailer's chalk mark, they can be washed away.
    • Shoes/Handbags/Other items from Famous Catalog may have an "X" or "clipped" marked on bottom/inside to prevent returns back to catalog company
    • We are not responsible for variances in certain materials such as silk, linen and other natural fabrics

    We find that many of these imperfections can be easily fixed. Any major flaws not listed above will be stated in the description of the item. We guarantee if an item has a major flaw, which is not disclosed in the description, you may return it for your money back or a new replacement.

    Due to the low prices that we offer, some of the items may not live up to customers' expectation. We do encourage you check all detailed and contact us for information. For add class='nada'itional questions regarding the item pictured please contact us be eBay message.

    What is NWT?

    This means "new with tags". This will be a brand new item with the tags still attached. Because we sell some items supplied by multiple supplier, the tag may show different brand name.

    The auction lists the size as small, but the photo shows it as a size Large.

    We use the same photo for identical items in different sizes. The correct size of the item is what is listed in the auction and not what shows in the photo.

    Why does the photo look different than the stated color?

    Due to differences in lighting, fabric textures, and your computer settings, colors can differ. We try to describe the color exactly as the manufacturer has, so that there is no question.

    I am looking for a specific size, do you have it?

    We sells thousands of items each week and our inventory is constantly changing. For your convenience, you can search our current eBay inventory by size, style, color or brand.

    Can I make an exchange, or get a different size?

    Since our inventory changes daily, we couldn't promise that we would have the same exact type of item in our inventory tomorrow. If there is inventory, you can return for replacement (Buyer pay shipping fee). Please read our return policy for more information.

    Bidding & Buying
    Can I buy an item, instead of bidding on it?

    You sure can, most items have a "buy-it-now" price. If not you will find a "buy –it-now item" at our store as well. Just click to buy it now for the stated price. Then you don't have to wait around for the auction to end to see if you have won the item.

    If no "Buy it Now" price is listed, please contact us by eBay message to possibly add one, as long as there are no bids on the item.

    Can I bid on an item if I live outside the US?

    Yes, you can. However, we currently ship to the following countries only:
    United Kingdom
    Australia
    Canada
    Russia
    Ireland

    Oops! How do I cancel my bid?

    To cancel your bid BEFORE the auction has ended, please visit eBay's Retraction page.

    I have won an item, and I have decided that I don't want it, what do I do?

    Basically, you should purchase an item that you have won. If you really request to cancel order, please contact us be eBay message before the item was shipped. If no messages to us, eBay will automatically file a case, which will reflect upon your eBay account. Please note that Loli expects ALL customers to complete checkout and pay for any items they purchase on eBay. Thank you for your cooperation.

    Can I bid on more than one item?

    Yes, as long as you don't checkout/pay for any of the items until you are DONE shopping. You can continue to bid on multiple items and receive shipping discounts. You have up to exactly 16 days from the date and time of the first auction won, to pay for these items. Remember not to check out until you are done shopping. You must do the bidding from the same eBay user id account.

    Returns
    What is your return policy?

    We do accept returns on items purchased at Fixed Price and Auctions that are purchased for $20 or more (excluding swimwear and intimate bottoms). Items must be returned within 30 days of purchase in original, unused condition (including all packaging and tags).

    Please DO contact us for RMA & return address.

    Print a "Returns Authorization Form" from this page for each item you are returning. This form must be completely filled out and included with the returned package. Upon returned item receive we will issue a refund for the cost of the merchandise less all shipping costs.

    Please click here to view our return guidelines.

    Any return without RMA is NOT accepted. Free gift products return is NOT accepted.

    All return shipping fee must be prepaid. We DO NOT accept COD returns.

    What is a Buy It Now?

    An auction item listed in which you purchase by clicking the "Buy it Now" button instead of placing a bid.

    Payments & Checkout
    How long do I have to pay for my eBay purchase?

    We kindly request that payment be made within 16 days of auction end.

    If you can pay please contact us to cancel order in 16 days. If not non-paying bidder case will be opened by eBay automativell.

    What types of payment does Loli accept?

    We accept the payment by PayPal only.

    How do I check out?

    Click "check out now", to submit your payment when you are completely done shopping.

    Delay checking out if you are taking advantage of our 14 days to pay, instead, click "save my cart" until you are done shopping.

    Why does Paypal say "Seller does not accept instant payment?"

    PayPal helps large sellers, like Loli, carefully match payments to orders to ensure that all payments are properly processed. This allows Loli to confirm your payment and ship your order quickly. As a result you must complete our checkout before sending a PayPal payment.

    Have you received my payment yet?

    Loli will send you a confirmation message via eBay when payment clears. If you have paid and have not received a payment confirmation within 24 hours, please contact us.

    PayPal E-Checks: Take 5-10 business days to clear.

    Shipping
    How much is shipping for my order?

    Shipping rates are listed on the eBay listing page.

    Do you offer fast shipping?

    Yes! Most domestic orders will leave our warehouse within 1-2 business days from receipt of your payment.

    Most international orders will leave our warehouse within 4 business days.

    If you need your order sooner, we do offer express delivery and your items will leave our warehouse within one business day.

    Canadian orders are suggested to utilize Express Service to receive your packages sooner due to the slow customs process; otherwise, it could take up to 4 weeks to receive your order.

    Can I ship to a different address?

    Sure, during the checkout process, specify where you want the items to ship to. Make sure that if you are paying with a credit card, you have the correct billing address entered.
    However, Paypal do NOT encourage or protect deals/orders WITHOUT a confirmed Paypal address.

    Can I combine multiple items to save on shipping?

    Yes! You can combine your items won with the same eBay user id to save on shipping. Please note up to 40 items can be combined during checkout. Please click here to visit our combined shipping page.

    Do you ship to APO/FPO addresses?

    Sorry, we do NOT ship to APO/FPO addresses.

    What countries do you ship to?

    We currently ship to the following countries only:
    United Kingdom
    Australia
    Canada
    Russia
    Ireland

    After Your Purchase
    I think Loli made a mistake on my order. What do I do?

    As much as we try to be perfect, mistakes do happen. We appreciate it that you let us know when we make a mistake. We can't fix a problem if we do not know about it and we strive for Happy Customers and 5-Star Feedback!

    Contact us by eBay message to talk to us about the problem as soon as you can, before you leave feedback so that we can make it right.

    I received a wrong item / defected item, or the item is not I expected. What should I do?

    We will try our best to ensure our customer are happy. We provided 100% satisfaction policy to customers. Feel free to talk to us to fix the problem. We strive for Happy Customers and 5-Star Feedback!

    How long will it be before I receive a refund?

    If we have promised you a refund, it should be refunded to your PayPal account within 4 business days.

    When does Loli leave feedback for buyers?

    Because we serve such a large number of customers, we use an automated feedback system. This system leaves feedback for all buyers at the time payment is received.

    What kind of feedback should I enter at eBay for my purchase?

    If you take a look at our feedback rating on eBay, you will see what our customers think of us. We are a very honest company and would never intentionally mislead our customers.

    If you had a positive experience, please leave us positive feedback with 5-Stars. Thanks!

    How do I join your mailing list?

    Join the Loli mailing list and receive emails about new merchandise and special offers.

    Thank you from all of us at Loli. Enjoy your shopping, and come back soon!
    Legal disclaimers:
    All products sold by Loli are authentic products, which are sourced from manufacturers, retailers, wholesalers, designers and catalog retailers.

    Trademarks and brand names displayed on our website or in our product listings are the sole property of the trademark owners and are not the property of Loli.

    Loli expects that all bidders will pay for the items they have bid on, and likewise, we aim to provide our customers with the items they have won. If for some reason the item is unavailable we will make every effort to contact our customer and remedy the situation. Loli is not responsible for the fabric content, the cleaning method, and / or the durability of a product, which are the responsibilities of the apparel, shoes, or accessory manufacturer.

    Photographs taken by our photographers are the property of Loli and may not be used; unless we give you written permission to use them.

    About Loli

      Loli is a new & fast growing brand. We work with smart and talented designers to provide full categories of fashion to consumer electronics and home products.

    More great items are coming.

    Contact us

    Our Goal at Loli it to offer 100% Satisfaction Service. If you do not feel that we deserve 5-Stars please contact us before leaving feedback or appeal to eBay / Paypal.

    You can contact us by:
    1. eBay message
    2. Online Service Link provided in shipping confirmation email
    3. Email us to our Paypal Account email.

    Our Goal at Loli is to offer 5-Star Service, if you do not feel that we deserve 5-Stars, please contact us before leaving feedback. We provide 60 Days customer 100% sastifaction service.

    Questions and answers about this item

    No questions or answers have been posted about this item.




    03012
    Seller assumes all responsibility for this listing.

    Postage and handling

    Item location: Hong Kong, Hong Kong
    Posting to: Worldwide
    Excludes: Guatemala, Fiji, Vatican City State, Papua New Guinea, Solomon Islands, Guadeloupe, Sierra Leone, Marshall Islands, Nauru, Wallis and Futuna, French Guiana, Anguilla, Gambia, El Salvador, Guam, Micronesia, Dominican Republic, Malaysia, Mayotte, Cameroon, Guyana, Azerbaijan Republic, Macau, Suriname, Oman, Georgia, Tonga, United Arab Emirates, Kenya, Argentina, New Caledonia, San Marino, Guinea-Bissau, Bhutan, Armenia, Senegal, Eritrea, Togo, Uzbekistan, Saint Kitts-Nevis, Morocco, Qatar, Falkland Islands (Islas Malvinas), Saint Vincent and the Grenadines, Burundi, Iraq, Belarus, Equatorial Guinea, Thailand, Mauritania, Belize, Philippines, Aruba, Uruguay, Congo, Democratic Republic of the, Western Sahara, Congo, Republic of the, American Samoa, French Polynesia, Cook Islands, Comoros, United States, Estonia, Kuwait, Israel, Liechtenstein, Bermuda, Benin, Algeria, Montserrat, Zambia, Somalia, Antigua and Barbuda, Vanuatu, Swaziland, Italy, Ecuador, Albania, Ethiopia, Guernsey, Monaco, Pakistan, Laos, Tanzania, Niger, Singapore, Ukraine, Panama, Burkina Faso, Kyrgyzstan, Jersey, Venezuela, Ghana, Switzerland, Reunion, Djibouti, Puerto Rico, China, Cape Verde Islands, Martinique, Mali, Moldova, Botswana, Saint Pierre and Miquelon, Cambodia, Madagascar, Indonesia, Vietnam, Tajikistan, Paraguay, Cayman Islands, Lebanon, Saint Helena, Rwanda, Liberia, Seychelles, Bolivia, Bangladesh, Austria, Gibraltar, Sri Lanka, Libya, Hong Kong, Nigeria, Lesotho, Central African Republic, Gabon Republic, Zimbabwe, Saint Lucia, Mauritius, Guinea, Jordan, Côte d'Ivoire (Ivory Coast), British Virgin Islands, Turks and Caicos Islands, Kiribati, Chad, Turkmenistan, Andorra, Grenada, Costa Rica, Haiti, India, Mexico, Greenland, Yemen, Afghanistan, Serbia, Kazakhstan, Montenegro, Mongolia, Netherlands Antilles, Saudi Arabia, Nepal, Bahrain, Bahamas, Lithuania, Trinidad and Tobago, Svalbard and Jan Mayen, United Kingdom, Dominica, Palau, Malawi, Bosnia and Herzegovina, Nicaragua, Angola, Tunisia, Uganda, Western Samoa, Barbados, Germany, Tuvalu, Jamaica, Egypt, Mozambique, Namibia, Niue, Central America and Caribbean, Honduras, Brunei Darussalam, Virgin Islands (U.S.), PO Box
    Domestic handling time
    Will usually post within 1 business day of receiving cleared payment - opens in a new window or tab.

    Return policy

    Item must be returned within
    Refund will be given as
    30 days after the buyer receives it
    Money Back
    The seller is responsible for return postage costs.
    Return policy details
    Return / Refund 1. Overall Return/Refund Policy In case goods are sold but not shipped yet, and you do not want the item, we can cancel order, and refund the value of product in the same form of payment originally used for purchase. If parcel is not received in 40 days or any wrong item received, please contact us. We will help to track. If the item is confirmed lost, we will arrange resend or refund according to your request. Defected or wrong item can be returned for replacement or refund. Buyers are responsible for all the fees related to the return. 2. Non-returnable items We're sorry, but we DO NOT ACCEPT returns of certain products, including: Any product that is returned more than 30 days after receipt of your order (based on the delivery record). Any product that is not in its original condition, such as missing parts, or is damaged due to accidents, physical force, water, fire, power surge, acts of God, natural disasters or other misuse. Any free gift products. In the event of dispute, eHome.com's decision shall be final and conclusive. 3. Return/Refund Procedures Before return/refund, you can first contact us by eBay message, provide us with your Order Number, and state the reason for your return/refund. The customer service will handle the issue for you. After problems are figured out, if a return is needed for refund, we will issue RMA & return address for return. Upon returned item receive we will issue refund. If no return is needed for refund, refund will be done in 4 days. Any return without RMA is NOT accepted. All return shipping fee must be prepaid. We DO NOT accept COD returns.

    Refunds by law: In Australia, consumers have a legal right to obtain a refund from a business for goods purchased if the goods are faulty, not fit for purpose or don't match description. More information at returns - opens in a new window or tab.

    Payment details

    Payment method Preferred/Accepted  
    Credit or debit card through PayPal
    Accepted
     

    Seller's payment instructions

    We accept Paypal payment. We will ONLY ship to your Paypal confirmed address.

    Place bid

    Time left:
    Current bid:
    (Approximately ##1##)
    Shipping:
    Import charges:
    Your max bid:
    Your max bid:
    By clicking Confirm bid, you commit to buy this item from the seller if you're the winning bidder.
    By clicking Confirm bid, you are committing to buy this item from the seller if you are the winning bidder and have read and agreed to the Global Shipping Program terms and conditions - opens in a new window or tab. Import charges previously quoted are subject to change if you increase you maximum bid amount.
    Cancel
    Loading...
    Resume bidding, if the page does not update immediately.
    Place bid
    Review and confirm your bid
    Bid confirmation
    d
    h
    m
    s
    day
    hour
    hours
    FREE postage
    See item description
    (Approximately ##1##)
    (Enter ##1## or more)
    (Enter more than ##1##)
    Your max bid:
    Increase max bid
    Place bid
    Confirm bid
    Increase max bid
    Cancel
    Change bid
    Close
    , you've been outbid. Don't let it get away - bid again!
    , you're the highest bidder on this item. Good luck
    , you're the first bidder. Hope you win!
    , you're currently the high bidder, but you're close to getting outbid.
    , this auction is almost over and you're currently the high bidder.
    , you're the high bidder, but the reserve price hasn't been met.
    Please enter your bid again.
    Please enter a valid number as the bid price.
    Enter an amount that is equal or greater than the minimum bid required. This can be found under the bid entry box.
    Maximum bids can't be lowered once they're submitted.
    This seller requires the buyer to have a PayPal account to purchase this item. Get a PayPal account here .
    Your bid is greater than or equal to the Buy It Now price. We recommend you purchase this item via Buy It Now. If you still wish to bid, you may do so below.
    Time left:
    Current bid:
    (approximately ##1##)
    Your maximum bid:
    (approximately ##1##)
    Increase your maximum bid:
    By clicking 1 Click Bid, you commit to buy this item from the seller if you're the winning bidder. Learn moreabout 1-click bid - opens in a new window or tab
    day
    hour
    min
    sec
    days
    hours
    mins
    secs
    (approximately ##1##)
    Winning bid:
    Starting bid:
    Close
    Congratulations! The auction has ended and you're the winner.
    The auction has ended, but the reserve price was not met.
    Sorry, the auction has ended and you were outbid.
    Good news, you're the high bidder.
    Sorry, you've been outbid.
    You're the high bidder, but the reserve price is not met.
    Please enter a higher amount than the current bid.
    Maximum bids can't be lowered once submitted.
    Please enter a valid number.