This listing has ended. The seller has relisted this item or one like this.

 
Posts to:
Local pick-up only
Delivery:
 
Posts to:
Local pick-up only

Details about  mountain bike Norco Sasquach

mountain bike Norco Sasquach See original listing
mountain-bike-Norco-Sasquach
Item Ended
Item condition:
Used
Ended:
12 Jun, 2014 17:02:06 AEST
Price:
AU $900.00
Postage:
Free Local Pickup | See details
Item location:
Patterson Lakes, Victoria, Australia

Description

eBay item number:
171353932403
Seller assumes all responsibility for this listing.

Item specifics

Condition:
Used: An item that has been used previously. See the seller’s listing for full details and description of ... Read moreabout the condition
Bike Type:

Mountain Bike

Make an offer..This bike has never been used been in storage for a couple of years. I have no space for it and it is only collecting dust so must get rid of it. Call 0417366603
FRAME Shore design alloy
FORK Marzocchi 55 RS 160MM
REAR SHOCK N/A
HEADSET FSA Orbit X
GRIPS Sunline logo grip
HANDLE BAR Funn Fatboy butted
STEM Funn AM stem
SEAT POST Double bolt 30.9
SADDLE Norco freeride saddle
FRONT BRAKE Avid Juicy 3 185 mm
REAR BRAKE Avid Juicy 3
BRAKE LEVERS Avid Juicy 3
SHIFTER FRONT Sram X-5
SHIFTER REAR Sram X5 9 SPD
FRONT DERAILLEUR Shimano Alivio
REAR DERAILLEUR Sram X 7
CASSETTE Sram PG-950
CHAIN Sram PC-951
CRANKSET Truvativ Hussefelt double
BOTTOM BRACKET Truvativ Howitzer
CHAIN TENSIONER N/A
PEDALS Alloy flat pedals
FRONT HUB KT 32 H disc hub 20 mm
REAR HUB KT 32 H disc hub cassette
SPOKES Stainless black
RIMS Sun Equalizer 29
TIRES Maxxis Ardent 26 x 2.4
TUBES
Frame SizeXSSMLXL
Frame Weight
Bike Weight35 lbs(15.8 kgs)
Front Travel
Rear Travel
Seat Tube C-T345380420460510
Head Angle66.566.566.566.566.5
Seat Angle7171717171
Horizontal Top Tube Length550573596619635
Top Tube Length C-C543554569588604
Head Tube Length120120125135150
Fork Length546546546546546
Bottom Bracket Height320320320320320
Stand Over Height737753773791816
Wheel Base10711094111711421159
Front Centre646669693717734
Rear Centre425425425425425




Questions and answers about this item

No questions or answers have been posted about this item.




Place bid

Time left:
Current bid:
(Approximately ##1##)
Shipping:
Import charges:
Your max bid:
Your max bid:
By clicking Confirm bid, you commit to buy this item from the seller if you're the winning bidder.
By clicking Confirm bid, you are committing to buy this item from the seller if you are the winning bidder and have read and agreed to the Global Shipping Program terms and conditions - opens in a new window or tab. Import charges previously quoted are subject to change if you increase you maximum bid amount.
Cancel
Loading...
Resume bidding, if the page does not update immediately.
Place bid
Review and confirm your bid
Bid confirmation
d
h
m
s
day
hour
hours
FREE postage
See item description
(Approximately ##1##)
(Enter ##1## or more)
(Enter more than ##1##)
Your max bid:
Increase max bid
Place bid
Confirm bid
Increase max bid
Cancel
Change bid
Close
, you've been outbid. Don't let it get away - bid again!
, you're the highest bidder on this item. Good luck
, you're the first bidder. Hope you win!
, you're currently the high bidder, but you're close to getting outbid.
, this auction is almost over and you're currently the high bidder.
, you're the high bidder, but the reserve price hasn't been met.
Please enter your bid again.
Please enter a valid number as the bid price.
Enter an amount that is equal or greater than the minimum bid required. This can be found under the bid entry box.
Maximum bids can't be lowered once they're submitted.
This seller requires the buyer to have a PayPal account to purchase this item. Get a PayPal account here .
Your bid is greater than or equal to the Buy It Now price. We recommend you purchase this item via Buy It Now. If you still wish to bid, you may do so below.
Time left:
Current bid:
(approximately ##1##)
Your maximum bid:
(approximately ##1##)
Increase your maximum bid:
By clicking 1 Click Bid, you commit to buy this item from the seller if you're the winning bidder. Learn moreabout 1-click bid - opens in a new window or tab
day
hour
min
sec
days
hours
mins
secs
(approximately ##1##)
Winning bid:
Starting bid:
Close
Congratulations! The auction has ended and you're the winner.
The auction has ended, but the reserve price was not met.
Sorry, the auction has ended and you were outbid.
Good news, you're the high bidder.
Sorry, you've been outbid.
You're the high bidder, but the reserve price is not met.
Please enter a higher amount than the current bid.
Maximum bids can't be lowered once submitted.
Please enter a valid number.