Results in 3 (-5 to 0 °C) Herb Plants

1-14 of 14

  • 1x comfrey Symphytum officinale F. Boraginaceae perennial herb plant tube size

    Used since ancient times for healing, comfrey Leaf can speed wound and bone healing when used externally. Leaves or roots applied as a wash, poultice or ointment are used for bruising, sciatica, boils, rheumatism, neuralgia, varicose veins, bed sores, wounds, ulcers, insect bites, tumours, muscular pain, pulled tendons, gangrene, shingles and dermatological conditions.
    AU $4.00
    AU $12.00 postage
    Only 1 left!
  • Society Garlic/garlic chives - 1 x perennial herb plant tube size

    (You are purchasing 2 x bare rooted plants, tube size - 1 plant and a spare :). Help me out, soon you will also be in this position if you keep this plant well watered (or not, really hardy plant!).
    AU $4.90
    AU $8.00 postage
  • one Lemon Balm plant Melissa officinalis- perennial herb plant tube size

    Also known as: Sweet Balm, Common Balm, Sweet Mary, Balm, Honey Plant, Melissa, Cure-all, Dropsy Plant, Bee Balm, Garden Balm. Lemon balm tea is calming, relaxing and refreshing and the plant’s delicate, sweet lemon flavour makes it a very useful culinary herb in both sweet and savoury dishes.
    AU $4.00
    AU $12.00 postage
    6 watching
  • gotu kola - Centella asiatic 1 x perennial herb plant, tube size

    Rich in vitamins and minerals, gotu kola has been used for centuries for a range of ailments, but is best known for its ability to relieve the pain of rheumatism and arthritis. Regular use of the plant can also increase digestion, improving metabolism.
    AU $4.00
    AU $12.00 postage
    7 watching
  • 1 x Lambs Ear Stachys byzantina perennial herb plant tube size

    Lamb's Ears are one of the toughest, low maintenance small perennials for gardens. Their silver foliage forms a tight matting groundcover. They are a great plant for a border edging. Lamb's-ear is a commonly grown plant for children's gardens, as it is easy to grow and the thick felt-like leaves are fun to touch.
    AU $4.00
    AU $12.00 postage
  • Thyme - thymus vulgaris, 1 x perennial herb plant tube size

    Originating in Mediterranean climates thyme is a hardy plant once established and is one of the easiest herbs to grow. Thyme likes warm, dry conditions and does best in full sun and in rich, well-drained soil.
    AU $4.00
    AU $12.00 postage
  • Society Garlic/garlic chives - 1 x perennial herb plant tube size

    Society garlic is an attractive ornamental, perennial plant from South Africa. It forms a low growing clump to 30 cm, with dainty star-shaped, lilac-mauve flowers at the end of long stems. Flowering is over a long period from October to April.
    AU $4.00
    AU $12.00 postage
  • lemon thyme - Thymus citriodorus, 1 perennial herb plant tube size

    This low growing perennial is as versatile as it is fragrant. As long as it gets an annual feed and a drink occasionally, this little plant will be happy in any old soil and in full sun. Grow as a border, add to rockeries, let it trail over a pot.
    AU $4.00
    AU $12.00 postage
    Only 1 left!
  • Pink Yarrow - Achillea millefolium, perennial herb plant tube size

    Also known as:common yarrow, gordaldo, nosebleed plant, old man's pepper, devil's nettle, sanguinary, milfoil, soldier's woundwort, thousand-leaf. Yarrow is best grown in a temperate or cool-temperate climate in a position in full sun.
    AU $4.00
    AU $12.00 postage
    Only 1 left!
  • Basil Mint - Mentha x piperata citrata 'Basil', 1x perennial plant tube size

    Botanical name: Mentha x piperata citrata 'Basil'. Sometimes referred to as an invasive plant most people have more difficulty getting rid of mint, rather than getting it started. A very fragrant mint that smells and tastes like a cross between basil and mint.
    AU $4.00
    AU $12.00 postage
  • Turkey Thyme - Thymus 'Westmoreland', 1 x perennial herb plant tube size

    This variety of the classic culinary herb has fine, pale green leaves, an earthy aroma and masses of pink flowers in summer. Thyme grows well in containers and is also suited to garden borders and rockeries.
    AU $4.00
    AU $12.00 postage
  • Catmint - Nepeta catara 1 x perennial herb plant tube size

    Catnip is a tough, perennial herb that likes a dry, exposed, sunny position with well-drained soil. The plants make a quick growing ground cover and work well as border plants. Catmint has a long flowering period over summer which can be extended by deadheading old flowers.
    AU $4.00
    AU $12.00 postage
  • Mint - commom, Mentha viridis, 1x perennial herb plant tube size

    Common Mint is a rampant grower and will take over a garden bed if not restrained. One way to contain mint is to use an old bottomless bucket pushed into the ground. The mint won't be able to put its roots out sideways, so will take longer to spread.
    AU $4.00
    AU $12.00 postage
  • lemon Mint - 1 x perennial herb plant Mentha x piperita Citrata Lemon tube size

    One way to contain mint is to use an old bottomless bucket pushed into the ground. The mint won't be able to put its roots out sideways, so will take longer to spread. If grown in a pot, mint needs to be watered and fed regularly to keep it healthy.
    AU $4.00
    AU $12.00 postage

Got one to sell?

Get it in front of 160+ million buyers.