• 1 x rosemary plant tube size. Rosmarinus officinalis perennial herb

    The leaves of the rosemary plant are used extensively as a culinary ingredient, for its aroma and its benefits to the body. Rosemary tea aids the digestive system by stimulating liver function, bile flow, gastric function, and releasing wind and headaches caused by sluggish digestion.
    AU $4.50
    Foliage: Evergreen
    AU $9.10 postage
    Climate: Cold
    3 watching
    Watering: Light
  • 1 x Lambs Ear Stachys byzantina perennial herb plant tube size

    Lambs Ear has been used for centuries as a wound dressing on battlefields. Not only do the soft, fuzzy leaves absorb blood and help it to clot more quickly, they also contain antibacterial, antiseptic, and anti-inflammatory properties.
    AU $4.50
    Foliage: Semi-evergreen
    AU $9.10 postage
    Climate: Temperate
    6 watching
    Watering: Light
  • New listing1 x rue plant tube size. Ruta graveolens perennial herb

    It can be harvested and dried for use as an insect repellent. It also has a long history as an anti-magic/warding herb. It is drought-tolerant once established and thrives in poor sandy soils and on hot, dry sites that receive full sun.
    AU $4.50
    Foliage: Evergreen
    AU $9.10 postage
    Climate: ColdWatering: Light
  • 1 x prostrate rosemary plant tube size. Rosmarinus officinalis “Prostratus”

    As well as its wealth of culinary uses, rosemary aids the digestive system by stimulating liver function and releasing wind and headaches caused by sluggish digestion. It is a nerve restorative and can work on related conditions such as nervous digestion and fatigue.
    AU $4.50
    Foliage: Evergreen
    AU $9.10 postage
    Climate: ColdWatering: Light
  • Curry plant - helichrysum augustifolium 1 x perennial herb plant tube size

    Also known as helichrysum italicum. A great border plant and good for hot and dry problem spots where other plants will be miserable. Helichrysums, like most silver leaved herbaceous plants, prefer to be situated in dry sunny locations.
    AU $4.50
    Foliage: Evergreen
    AU $9.10 postage
    Climate: Cold
    Only 1 left!
    Watering: Light
  • Society Garlic/garlic chives - 1 x perennial herb plant tube size

    Also known as: Perennial Chinese Chives, Chinese Leek, Society Garlic. The leaves stay green all year. Society Garlic is easy to grow and tolerant of a wide range of soil conditions. It can cope with heat and drought and is also fairly cold tolerant.
    AU $4.50
    Foliage: Evergreen
    AU $9.10 postage
    Climate: ColdWatering: Light
  • 1 x orange peel thyme Thymus nitidus perennial herb plant tube size

    Added to an herbal tea mix, the flavour suggests earl grey. The leaves are small and needle like and have an orange peel aroma. The plant will grow in full sun to part shade but sunny is better. It will grow well in any types of soil so long as it is well drained.
    AU $4.50
    Foliage: Semi-evergreen
    AU $9.10 postage
    Climate: ColdWatering: Light
  • Aptenia Baby sun rose , 1 x leaf cutting ,east to strike

    APTENIA CORDIFOLIA "Baby sun rose". disease free and ready to easily strike.
    AU $5.50
    Foliage: Evergreen
    AU $2.00 postage
    Watering: LightSunlight: Partial Shade
  • Catmint - Nepeta catara 1 x perennial herb plant tube size

    Catnip is a tough, perennial herb that likes a dry, exposed, sunny position with well-drained soil. The plants make a quick growing ground cover and work well as border plants. The flowers are a food source for bees and butterflies.Cut back hard at the end of autumn for lush spring growth.
    AU $4.50
    Foliage: Deciduous
    AU $9.10 postage
    Climate: TemperateWatering: Light
Got one to sell?

Got one to sell?

Get it in front of 160+ million buyers.

Tell us what you think - opens in new window or tab