|Listed in category:
The seller is away until 10 Aug, 2024. Add this item to your Watchlist to keep track of it.
Postage and returnsView estimated postage costs, delivery windows and return policies at a glance.2 of 2
Get to know the sellerClick the links to view Feedback, shop other items, or to contact this seller.1 of 2
Have one to sell?

Hardenbergia Violacea - Native sarsaparilla seeds climber - 20 Seeds

AU $3.95 each
Buy now, pay later available
Condition:
not specified
More than 10 available271 sold
Bulk savings quantity 1
Bulk savings:
Buy 4 or more for 3.48 each
Won't be home? Pick a spot at checkout and pick up in person
This one's trending. 271 have already sold.
Collection:
Click & Collect - Select store at checkout.
Postage:
Free Standard postage. See detailsfor delivery
Located in: Darlington,Western Australia, 6070, Australia
Delivery:
Estimated between Fri, 16 Aug and Fri, 23 Aug to 20147
Estimated delivery dates - opens in a new window or tab include seller's handling time, origin postcode, destination postcode and time of acceptance and will depend on the postage service selected and receipt of cleared paymentcleared payment - opens in a new window or tab. Delivery times may vary, especially during peak periods.
Returns:
60-day returns. Buyer pays for return postage. See details- for more information about returns

Shop with confidence

eBay Money Back Guarantee
Get the item you ordered or your money back. Learn moreeBay Money Back Guarantee - opens new window or tab
Seller assumes all responsibility for this listing.
eBay item number:114872145374
Last updated on 18 Jan, 2024 21:04:55 AEDSTView all revisionsView all revisions

Item specifics

Colour
Purple
Country/Region of Manufacture
Australia
Custom Bundle
No
Cultivating Difficulty
Moderate
Planting Time
6 Weeks
Type
Seeds
Growth Habit
Climbing
Soil pH
Neutral
Soil Type
Chalk, Clay, Loam, Peat, Sand, Silt
Features
Evergreen, Fast Growing, Flowering
Climate
Arid, Humid Continental, Humid Subtropical, Mediterranean, Semiarid, Tropical Wet & Dry
Sunlight
Full Sun, Medium Sun
MPN
SP-OR-HARVIOH-0015
Genus
Hardenbergia
Modified Item
No
Product Type
Seeds
Indoor/Outdoor
Outdoor
Common Name
Native Wisteria
Life Cycle
Perennial
Brand
Sandgroper Seeds
Watering
Medium
Season of Interest
Spring, Summer
UPC
Does not apply

Item description from the seller

Sandgroper Seeds

Sandgroper Seeds

99.3% positive Feedback
37K items sold
Joined Mar 2008

Detailed seller ratings

Average for the last 12 months

Accurate description
4.9
Reasonable postage costs
5.0
Postage speed
4.9
Communication
4.9

Seller Feedback (6,727)

t***n (649)- Feedback left by buyer.
Past year
Verified purchase
I have not planted them yet but the seeds look good and healthy.
e***i (551)- Feedback left by buyer.
Past year
Verified purchase
Excellent seller, highly communicative and a high quality product!!!
b***m (2356)- Feedback left by buyer.
Past year
Verified purchase
Cool bananas great stuff
See all Feedback