|Listed in category:
Have one to sell?

5 X KANGAROO VINE GRAPE SEEDS,GROW YOUR OWN NATIVE GRAPE BUSH TUCKER VINE PLANT

Condition:
not specified
Bulk savings quantity 1
Bulk savings:
Buy 2 or more for 7.16 each
More than 10 available / 29 sold
This one's trending. 29 have already sold.
Postage:
May not post to United States. Read item description or contact seller for postage options. See detailsfor delivery
Located in: Maryborough, QLD, Australia
Delivery:
Varies

Shop with confidence

eBay Money Back Guarantee
Get the item you ordered or your money back. 

Seller information

Seller assumes all responsibility for this listing.
eBay item number:165380427260
Last updated on 13 Apr, 2024 20:36:37 AESTView all revisionsView all revisions

Item specifics

Cultivating Difficulty
Moderate
Type
Fruit Seeds
Soil pH
Acidic
Growth Habit
Climbing/Vine
Soil Type
Loam, Sand
Features
Vine, Native, Bush Tucker, Drought Tolerant, Climber, Air Purifying, Cold Resistant, Draught Resistant, Edible, Evergreen, Fast Growing, Flowering
Climate
Cold, Dry, Sub-tropical, Temperate, Tropical, Highland, Humid Continental, Humid Subtropical
Sunlight
Full Sun, Low Sun, Medium Sun
Genus
Cissus
Foliage
Evergreen
Species
antarctica
Indoor/Outdoor
Outdoor
Life Cycle
Perennial
Common Name
Native grape/Kangaroo Vine
Brand
Unbranded
Watering
Light
Season of Interest
Autumn, Spring, Summer, Winter

Item description from the seller

bushmanseeds

bushmanseeds

100% positive Feedback
18K items sold
Joined Sep 2018

Detailed seller ratings

Average for the last 12 months

Accurate description
5.0
Reasonable postage costs
5.0
Postage speed
5.0
Communication
5.0

Seller Feedback (4,516)

m***m (274)- Feedback left by buyer.
Past 6 months
Verified purchase
Nicely packed. Will buy from again.
b***o (1309)- Feedback left by buyer.
Past 6 months
Verified purchase
Fast postage well packaged
c***y (365)- Feedback left by buyer.
Past month
Verified purchase
Seeds as described, thank you
See all Feedback