|Listed in category:
Have one to sell?

5 X NITRE BUSH SEEDS-KARRAMBI WILD GRAPE-BUSH TUCKER FRUIT TREE GARDEN PLANT

Condition:
not specified
For applicable seed products. Our seeds are stored in a controlled environment and supplied by the ... Read moreabout condition
Bulk savings quantity 1
Bulk savings:
Buy 2 or more for 8.06 each
9 available / 11 sold
Postage:
May not post to United States. Read item description or contact seller for postage options. See detailsfor delivery
Located in: Maryborough, QLD, Australia
Delivery:
Varies

Shop with confidence

eBay Money Back Guarantee
Get the item you ordered or your money back. 

Seller information

Seller assumes all responsibility for this listing.
eBay item number:165517049670
Last updated on 28 Feb, 2024 16:43:41 AEDSTView all revisionsView all revisions

Item specifics

Seller notes
“For applicable seed products. Our seeds are stored in a controlled environment and supplied by the ...
Climate
Cold, Dry, Sub-tropical, Temperate, Tropical, Highland, Humid Continental, Humid Subtropical
Planting Time
n/a
Common Name
Nitre bush, Dillon Bush, Wild grape
Indoor/Outdoor
Outdoor
Growth Habit
shrub
MPN
n/a
Soil Type
Clay, Loam, Sand
Colour
Green, Multicoloured, Red, White, Yellow
Brand
Unbranded
Soil pH
Acidic
Season of Interest
Autumn, Spring, Summer, Winter
Type
Fruit Seeds
Life Cycle
Perennial
Watering
Light
Genus
Nitraria
Sunlight
Full Sun, Medium Sun
Foliage
Evergreen
Features
Native, Ground cover, Bee attracting, Good border plant, Filler plant, Air Purifying, Cold Resistant, Draught Resistant, Dwarf, Evergreen, Fast Growing, Flowering, Bush tucker
Cultivating Difficulty
Very Easy
Country/Region of Manufacture
Australia
Species
billardierei
UPC
n/a

Item description from the seller

bushmanseeds

bushmanseeds

100% positive Feedback
18K items sold
Joined Sep 2018
Usually responds within 24 hours

Detailed seller ratings

Average for the last 12 months

Accurate description
5.0
Reasonable postage costs
5.0
Postage speed
5.0
Communication
5.0

Seller Feedback (4,516)

r***a (573)- Feedback left by buyer.
More than a year ago
Verified purchase
All good arrived quickly. Will plant soon
i***6 (442)- Feedback left by buyer.
More than a year ago
Verified purchase
brilliant products . great
h***e (991)- Feedback left by buyer.
More than a year ago
Verified purchase
Perfect. Thank you.
See all Feedback